ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUO YU - IMO 9055450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KUO YUAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9055450Hits:1,335
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : VRDW9
Gross tonnage : 15183
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager CHENG LIE NAVIGATION CO LTD
Taichung on 10.07.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Gss Yangon
IMO:9055450
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356720000
Callsign:3FFA2
Former name(s):
- Kuo Yu (Until 2013 Feb)
- Qc Lark (Until 2003 Oct)
- Kuo Yu (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,183 tons
Summer DWT:18,166 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°7’24.04” N, 104°22’4.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 336° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Pbgea
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
23:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 23:00:22 UTCSin Pbgea
2018 July 19th, 15:30:32 UTCSin Wbga
2018 June 28th, 23:59:11 UTCTh Lch
2018 June 25th, 19:00:47 UTCSin Ebga
2018 June 8th, 05:30:39 UTCTh Lch
2018 June 3rd, 19:30:12 UTCSin Wbga
2018 May 1st, 05:30:18 UTCSg Pebga
2018 April 20th, 15:00:13 UTCSg Wbga
2018 April 11th, 04:00:05 UTCMy Pkg
2018 April 9th, 23:00:08 UTCSg Pebga
More Of This Ship
GSS YANGON
© alanpick
KUO YU
© Ivan Meshkov
KUO YU
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,335 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!