ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MYKONOS - IMO 8613308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:MAERSK MYKONOSAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8613308Hits:794
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Maersk Mykonos.
Type.Containervessel.
Build.1988.
Callsign.SXSQ.
GT.52191.
LOA.294m B.32m
Flag.Greece.
Eastbound.PanCan 17 March 2009.
Thanks to Ilhan and Toby for helping me solve this mystery.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mykonos
IMO:8613308
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240266000
Callsign:SXSQ
Former name(s):
- Maersk Mykonos (Until 2009 Jun)
- Marchen Maersk (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,191 tons
Summer DWT:60,639 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°49’0.18” N, 33°16’8.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 209° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
17:00:19 UTC
Last update:
3 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 18th, 17:00:19 UTCPiraeus
2017 August 10th, 18:00:46 UTCMersin
2017 June 21st, 03:00:15 UTCDurban
2017 June 15th, 03:00:29 UTCPort Louis
2017 May 3rd, 15:00:04 UTCDurban
2017 April 30th, 06:00:56 UTCPort Louis
2017 March 22nd, 22:00:19 UTCDurban
2017 March 17th, 15:00:33 UTCPort Louis
2016 December 29th, 17:00:05 UTCSingapore
2016 December 28th, 11:00:40 UTCSpore Pwbg A
More Of This Ship
MSC MYKONOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC MYKONOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC MYKONOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Apr 21, 2009 04:54 (8 years ago)
Hei Tore.
Var for sein i avtrekket for denne.Opptatt med andre ting vet du.
Så det ble bare et sternshot.
Men det ble jo bra det.
Hilsen.
Knut.
Tore Lundgren on Apr 20, 2009 18:15 (8 years ago)
Veldig bra fotografert! sånt liker vi.
T
Adri Schouten on Apr 20, 2009 08:13 (8 years ago)
he knut-Helge
very nice shot
best regards Adri
Toby Tofaute on Apr 20, 2009 06:56 (8 years ago)
Maersk Mykonos
* IMO Number: 8613308
* MMSI Number: 240266000
* Callsign: SXSQ
* Length: 294 m
* Beam: 32 m
Ilhan Kermen on Apr 20, 2009 06:50 (8 years ago)
Hi Knut
MAERSK MYKONOS
Imo no 8613308
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=752846
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!