ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LI SA - IMO 8995029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:LI SAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8995029Hits:593
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 4LER
Gross tonnage : 978
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Georgia
Ship manager ASIA SHIPPING CORP
Kaohsiung on 15.02.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Li Sa
IMO:8995029
Former name(s):
- Xing Yuan 506 (Until 2008 Mar)
- Lisa (Until 2007 Sep)
- Xing Yuan 506 (Until 2005 Dec)
- Shun Kai (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:978 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!