ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINALINES FORTUNA - IMO 9018751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:VINALINES FORTUNAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9018751Hits:963
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : 3ENB9
Gross tonnage : 15867
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Panama
Ship manager VINALINES HO CHI MINH CITY
Ex Names are VINALINES SAIGON and LIBERATOR, last rename on 09.03.2009
Kwangyang on 07.07.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinalines Fortuna
IMO:9018751
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354273000
Callsign:3ENB9
Former name(s):
- Vinalines Saigon (Until 2009 Feb)
- Liberator (Until 2007 Sep)
- Ocean Orchid (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,867 tons
Summer DWT:26,369 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’51.38” N, 104°2’36.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 78° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Jurong-singapore
Arrival:17th Jul 2017
04:00:37 UTC
Last update:
28 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 17th, 04:00:37 UTCJurong-singapore
2017 June 28th, 13:00:02 UTCEpbga_singapore
2017 March 16th, 15:00:52 UTCDanang
2016 November 1st, 12:00:19 UTCNantong-china
2015 May 25th, 11:00:12 UTCS'pore Ebga
2015 April 17th, 15:30:31 UTCMumbai_india
2015 April 6th, 15:30:29 UTCSingapore-pebga
2015 April 3rd, 11:00:53 UTCLianyungang_china
2015 January 18th, 08:00:15 UTCAsam Asam _indonesia
2014 November 13th, 10:00:40 UTCMizushima_jp
More Of This Ship
Vinalines Fortuna
© Simon Kruyswijk
Vinalines Fortuna
© Simon Kruyswijk
VILALINES FORTUNA
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 963 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!