ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EPHESUS - IMO 8211801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:EPHESUSAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8211801Hits:607
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rozenburg,15 april 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sht Huseyin Akil
IMO:8211801
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181805
Callsign:ERRE
Former name(s):
- Ephesus (Until 2012 Jul)
- Orka (Until 2007 Mar)
- Ork (Until 2006 Jan)
- Orka (Until 2005 Jul)
- Storm (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maas (Until 1997 Oct)
- Stern (Until 1995)
- Maas (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,316 tons
Summer DWT:2,175 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°7’9” N, 36°29’24.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 163° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
15:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 15:00:04 UTCSamsun
2018 July 24th, 11:00:33 UTCYeisk
2018 July 7th, 19:00:47 UTCGemlik
2018 June 18th, 05:00:26 UTCYeisk
2018 May 30th, 11:59:36 UTCGemlik
2018 May 16th, 10:00:14 UTCYeysk
2018 April 8th, 16:00:44 UTCKarasu
2018 March 31st, 20:18:04 UTCYeisk
2018 March 13th, 20:00:31 UTCIzmir
2018 March 3rd, 23:00:20 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
MAAS
© Leo Johannes
SHT HUSEYIN AKIL
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
MAAS
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!