Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORIA - IMO 9147667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:GLORIAAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Antigua flag Roro general cargo vessel Gloria, bt. 1997, gt. 8388, southound in the Bosporus on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:G Rong
Former name(s):
- Guang Rong (Until 2015 Jan)
- Gloria (Until 2014 Dec 03)
- Blue Ocean (Until 2012 May 13)
- Gloria (Until 2010 Oct 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,388 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Tim Becker
© Arjan Elmendorp
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Aug 09, 2015 13:22 (1 year ago)
No longer around? Strange...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!