ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBERTY STAR - IMO 7618454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:LIBERTY STARAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7618454Hits:914
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Call Sign : P3FM6
Gross tonnage : 16518
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Cyprus
Ship manager HELLENIC STAR SHIPPING
Taiwan Strait on 17.02.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Liberty Star
IMO:7618454
Former name(s):
- American Clare (Until 1994 Nov)
- American Trader (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,518 tons
Summer DWT:26,684 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIBERTY STAR
© Joerg Seyler
LIBERTY STAR
© Joerg Seyler
Liberty Star
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Apr 20, 2009 18:25 (8 years ago)
Hi Ivan,
smashing photo of that nice bulker.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!