ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIEN SHUAN - IMO 8403064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:LIEN SHUANAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8403064Hits:518
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gross tonnage : 2847
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Taiwan
Ship manager YENG FU MARINE TRANSPORTATION
Keelung on 16.06.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Lien Shuan
IMO:8403064
Flag:Taiwan
MMSI:416298000
Callsign:BNDE
Former name(s):
- Wei Li No.2 (Until 2004)
- Aisha (Until 1999 Aug)
- Orchard (Until 1994 Jun)
- Orchid Iii (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,847 tons
Summer DWT:4,633 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Corporation Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIEN SHUAN
© Stephen Chester
LIEN SHUAN
© Ivan Meshkov
LIEN SHUAN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!