ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIZA SONAY - IMO 8520886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:RIZA SONAYAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8520886Hits:546
Location:Nikolaev, Ukraine
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
17.04.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth №5
Flag: Turkey
Built : 2006
GT: 9490 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Riza Sonay
IMO:8520886
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000021
Callsign:TCFP
Former name(s):
- Herguner (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:4,981 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°12’52.93” N, 30°56’36.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 197° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Bartin
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
20:30:18 UTC
Last update:
7 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 20:00:52 UTCBeirut
2018 July 6th, 18:00:18 UTCChioggia
2018 July 3rd, 01:00:59 UTCTrieste
2018 June 19th, 07:00:20 UTCGrsgk
2018 May 14th, 17:00:54 UTCKherson
2018 April 27th, 13:00:54 UTCMersin
2018 March 16th, 13:00:28 UTCAshdod
2017 December 22nd, 14:00:54 UTCRunvs
2017 August 14th, 18:00:57 UTCTuzla
2017 August 9th, 05:00:49 UTCIzmit Turkey
More Of This Ship
RIZA SONAY
© babür halulu
RIZA SONAY
© babür halulu
RIZA SONAY
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!