ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULTRAMAR - IMO 9167320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ULTRAMARAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9167320Hits:923
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9167320
Name of ship : ULTRAMAR
Call Sign : P3WF9
Gross tonnage : 2820
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Ultramar
IMO:9167320
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209662000
Callsign:P3WF9
Former name(s):
- Papagena (Until 2000 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,106 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’19.56” N, 26°56’14.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 279° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Kotka
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
03:00:16 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 6th, 14:30:30 UTCHarlingen
2018 August 19th, 03:00:16 UTCKotka
2018 August 14th, 11:00:38 UTCRostok
2018 August 7th, 22:00:58 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 7th, 22:00:39 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 7th, 22:00:22 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 July 25th, 22:00:22 UTCLulea
2018 July 19th, 20:00:59 UTCBoulogne
2018 July 16th, 05:00:20 UTCSeaham
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:01 UTCSkaw
More Of This Ship
ULTRAMAR
© bratex
Ultramar
© Pilot Frans
ULTRAMAR
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!