ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOBLE - IMO 8955524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NOBLEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8955524Hits:681
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Belize flag river sea vessel Noble, bt. 1983, gt. 2426, northbound in the Bosporus on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Noble
IMO:8955524
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273317920
Callsign:UBAE
Former name(s):
- Noubl (Until 2013 Jan)
- Noble (Until 2005 Dec)
- Khazar Star 3 (Until 2004 Dec)
- Vysotsk (Until 2002)
- Sibmorflot 1 (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:3,197 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’26.3” N, 36°49’50.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 21° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
21:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 25th, 23:30:29 UTCRostov
2017 October 21st, 21:00:14 UTCRostov
2017 October 15th, 00:00:28 UTCSamsun
2017 September 15th, 01:00:39 UTCRostov
2017 September 9th, 12:00:16 UTCSamsun
2017 July 5th, 09:00:58 UTCBandirma
2017 June 8th, 23:00:41 UTCSamsun
2017 May 30th, 08:00:42 UTCRostov
2017 May 21st, 05:00:43 UTCBurgas
2017 April 2nd, 21:00:01 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
SUADIYE
© Russell Judge
NOBLE
© Andrey Russkih
NOUBL
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!