ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAN BINH 24 - IMO 9016167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:TAN BINH 24Added:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9016167Hits:980
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : T2UC2
Gross tonnage : 4405
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Tuvalu
Ship manager TAN BINH CO LTD
Ex Name is LUCKY DIAMOND, renamed on 22.10.2007
Hong Kong on 12.07.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Tan Binh 24
IMO:9016167
Flag:Mongolia
MMSI:457601000
Callsign:PLKE
Former name(s):
- Lucky Diamond (Until 2007 Oct)
- Luna White (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,405 tons
Summer DWT:7,194 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ulan Bator
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCKY DIAMOND
© Captain Ted
TAN BINH 24
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!