ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATTHIAS CLAUDIUS - IMO 9334832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:MATTHIAS CLAUDIUSAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9334832Hits:1,555
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Matthias Claudius
Built: 2006 Guangzhou Wenchong, Guangzhou.
Loa. 176,4 m. Br. 27,4 m.
18480 Gt., 23600 Dwt.
Flag: Liberia.
17/04-09 Sriracha.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mell Semangat
IMO:9334832
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091036
Callsign:A8IU3
Former name(s):
- Rhl Aurora (Until 2012 Dec 06)
- Matthias Claudius (Until 2011 May 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,480 tons
Summer DWT:23,685 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’5.51” S, 176°18’51.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 60° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Timaru
Arrival:22nd May 2018
17:30:13 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 02:00:38 UTCBell Bay
2018 May 6th, 23:59:15 UTCTauranga
2018 May 1st, 23:30:14 UTCTimaru
2018 April 29th, 22:00:35 UTCNzufx Shifting
2018 April 29th, 12:00:43 UTCTauranga
2018 April 22nd, 10:30:13 UTCMelbourne
2018 April 20th, 12:00:36 UTCBell Bay
2018 April 18th, 11:30:55 UTCSydney
2018 April 13th, 03:30:31 UTCSydney
2018 April 9th, 15:30:51 UTCTauranga Shift. Brth
More Of This Ship
RHL AURORA
© Geir Vinnes
RHL AURORA
© Geir Vinnes
RHL AURORA
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!