ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAE DAKE - IMO 9033505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MAE DAKEAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9033505Hits:1,090
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : 9HWM7
Gross tonnage : 13706
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Malta
Ship manager SINANO SHIP MANAGEMENT LTD
Taichung on 21.08.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Brave Leader
IMO:9033505
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450559000
Callsign:ODWD
Former name(s):
- Amar Junior (Until 2014 Jun)
- Mae Dake (Until 2014 Jan)
- Pyramid Light (Until 2004 Jun)
- Rubin Iris (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,706 tons
Summer DWT:22,242 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’24.55” N, 12°26’55.12” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
3.7kts, 294° (287°)
Destination:
Location:It Ran
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
20:00:29 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 20:00:29 UTCIt Ran
2018 May 15th, 12:00:05 UTCSg Sin/id Dlw
2018 May 7th, 06:00:38 UTCMy Pgu
2018 February 1st, 01:00:54 UTCUa Ods
2018 January 26th, 10:00:33 UTCUa Ilk
2017 December 12th, 22:00:43 UTCCd Mat
2017 September 11th, 20:00:22 UTCLy Kho
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:40 UTCUa Nik
2017 August 21st, 06:00:16 UTCEg Aly
2017 August 11th, 16:00:55 UTCUa Nik
More Of This Ship
BRAVE LEADER
© Sorin Tițu
BRAVE LEADER
© Sorin Tițu
BRAVE LEADER
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!