ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRITZ REUTER - IMO 9357872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:FRITZ REUTERAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9357872Hits:501
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound for Avonmouth/Bristol with fresh produce from Chile 18/04/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fritz Reuter
IMO:9357872
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091081
Callsign:A8JE9
Former name(s):
- Maruba Zonda (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,480 tons
Summer DWT:23,600 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°36’34.76” N, 79°33’47.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 191° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Halifax
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
02:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 02:00:10 UTCHalifax
2018 February 10th, 06:00:05 UTCLisboa
2018 February 6th, 03:00:06 UTCValencia
2018 February 5th, 03:00:53 UTCBarcelona
2018 February 2nd, 03:30:57 UTCGenova
2017 December 27th, 02:00:22 UTCHalifax
2017 December 18th, 01:00:39 UTCLisboa
2017 December 13th, 07:00:16 UTCBarcelona
2017 November 20th, 10:00:56 UTCHalifax
2017 November 10th, 20:00:48 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
Fritz Reuter
© minthi
Fritz Reuter
© minthi
FRITZ REUTER
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Apr 22, 2009 07:10 (8 years ago)
Hi
really nice ship and picture,kind regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!