ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rafi - IMO 7300899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:RafiAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7300899Hits:1,620
Location:Nikolaev, Ukraine
Photo Category: Casualties
Description:
24.10.08 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth №7
Flag: Sierra Leone
Built : 1973
GT: 6150 tons
Not rightly charged ballast (when watch is sleeping)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rafi
IMO:7300899
Former name(s):
- Ornella (Until 2007 Oct)
- Rosita (Until 1999 Jan)
- Clipper Unity (Until 1997 Jul)
- Iris (Until 1995)
- Piccola (Until 1992 Aug)
- Atlantic (Until 1992 May)
- Mehmet Kefeli (Until 1988)
- Belle Isle (Until 1982)
- Bellea (Until 1980)
- Split (Until 1978)
- Jobella (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,150 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELLEA
© Bob Scott
BELLEA
© Bob Scott
MEHMET KEFELI
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Apr 22, 2009 07:10 (8 years ago)
Hi
really nice ship and picture,kind regards
Phil English on Apr 20, 2009 15:20 (8 years ago)
May I suggest that this photo is placed in the casualty category, as she is neither a wreck nor a relic. :-)

Phil
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!