ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPELLA - IMO 9190171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrik Lundin [View profile]Title:CAPELLAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9190171Hits:458
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Capella in Norrköping/Sweden 19/4-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Capella
IMO:9190171
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236278000
Callsign:ZDGT8
Former name(s):
- Transmare (Until 2005 Mar 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,792 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°54’2.4” N, 19°14’31.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 208° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Pietarsaari
Arrival:17th May 2018
18:00:44 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 18:00:44 UTCPietarsaari
2018 May 12th, 13:00:06 UTCGdynia
2018 May 8th, 06:00:48 UTCPietarsari
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 April 27th, 15:00:59 UTCKalajoki
2018 April 19th, 20:00:23 UTCRostock
2018 April 18th, 20:00:13 UTCHamburg
2018 April 14th, 15:00:28 UTCNaantali
2018 April 12th, 16:00:22 UTCHasselby
2018 April 8th, 11:00:55 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
Capella
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Capella
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Capella
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!