ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA MAGDEBURG - IMO 9256377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:HANSA MAGDEBURGAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9256377Hits:1,212
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At RPD/Bristol with fresh produce from Chile 19/04/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Magdeburg
IMO:9256377
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091831
Callsign:A8TL2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Voshod (Until 2009 May)
- Cap Aguilar (Until 2005 Sep)
- Hansa Magdeburg (Until 2003 Sep)
- H Magdeburg (Until 2003 Aug 04)
- Hansa Magdeburg (Until 2003 Mar 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,454 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK VOSHOD
© Cees Bustraan
MAERSK VOSHOD
© Cees Bustraan
MAERSK VOSHOD
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Juan Carlos C. on Apr 20, 2009 22:01 (8 years ago)
Hello Arthur !!!!!
Spectacular series of pictures of this small but efficient container reefers boat, let me tell you that a couple of these containers is the company where I work here in Chile and as in the nave Fritz Reuter Very good work.-

Greetings
Juan Carlos :-x
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,212 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!