ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEREINA - IMO 9334480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:VEREINAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9334480Hits:457
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound from Holyhead to load wheat for Spain at RPD/Bristol 18/04/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vereina
IMO:9334480
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003289
Callsign:V7PU5
Former name(s):
- Casanna (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,418 tons
Summer DWT:27,112 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°13’16.74” N, 121°48’14.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 316° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Jingjiang China
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
00:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 00:00:22 UTCJingjiang China
2018 July 4th, 00:00:09 UTCLongkou
2018 April 20th, 03:30:48 UTCRozi India
More Of This Ship
VEREINA
© Geir Vinnes
Vereina
© Vladimir Knyaz
Vereina
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!