ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MALAYSIA - IMO 9208021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL MALAYSIAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9208021Hits:415
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OOCL MALAYSIA berthing at Fairview Cove terminal,Bedford Basin,Halifax,N.S. on April 18th 2009.
Built 2000 as E.R. Seoul by Samsung Shipbuilding and Heavy Industries Ltd,South Korea.
Gross Tonnage:66,289 tons
DWT 67,660 tons
Length:277m, Beam:40m ,Draught 13.1m
Machinery:Diesel Mod B&W 12K90MC 54,882kw.
Max Speed:26.2 knots.
Capacity:5,762TEU with 656 reefers.
Owner ER Seoul Schiffahrts
Manager:ER Schiffart Gmbh & Sie KG,Germany
Vessel's Flag Call Sign Last Recorded :09/02/2009.
Flag:Germany
Call Sign: DBUV
Photo Capnken 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Csav Houston
IMO:9208021
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253212000
Callsign:LXHL
Former name(s):
- E.r.seoul (Until 2011 Mar 25)
- Oocl Malaysia (Until 2009 Dec 07)
- E.r.seoul (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°43’32.71” N, 96°7’4.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.6kts, 334° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Mxatm
Arrival:19th May 2018
17:00:46 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 23:59:47 UTCBrssz
2018 March 29th, 17:00:57 UTCUshou>usmsy
2018 March 27th, 16:30:33 UTCMxatm>ushou
2018 March 24th, 19:30:37 UTCMxver>mxatm
2018 March 23rd, 11:00:58 UTCCoctg>mxver
2018 March 6th, 14:00:30 UTCBrssz>brspb
2018 February 14th, 17:00:10 UTCDocau > Brsua
2018 February 1st, 23:59:17 UTCUshou > Usmsy
2018 January 30th, 22:00:24 UTCMxatm > Ushou
2018 January 28th, 09:00:59 UTCMxver > Mxatm
More Of This Ship
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!