ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BOSTON - IMO 9313905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MAERSK BOSTONAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9313905Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : MLFB4
Gross tonnage : 48853
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : United
Kingdom Ship manager MOLLER AP
South China Sea on 22.09.2008
Lat 05 32'N, Long 106 57'E
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Antwerp
IMO:9313905
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219216000
Callsign:OZDB2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Boston (Until 2012 Nov 23)
- Boston (Until 2012 Jul 17)
- Maersk Boston (Until 2010 Sep 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,788 tons
Summer DWT:53,634 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°44’9.2” N, 9°9’0.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 284° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Il.asd = Gbfxt
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
17:00:18 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 17:00:18 UTCIl.asd = Gbfxt
2017 October 5th, 06:00:24 UTCIlasd..ilhfa
2017 October 2nd, 15:00:40 UTCCy.lms
2017 October 2nd, 14:30:51 UTCBe Ant = Cy Lms
2017 September 24th, 00:00:52 UTCDe Brv = Be Ant
2017 September 22nd, 12:00:49 UTCNl Rtm = De Brv
2017 September 21st, 05:00:38 UTCGb Flx = Nl Rtm
2017 September 18th, 16:00:24 UTCIl Ash = Gb Flx
2017 August 31st, 13:30:10 UTCIl Ash = Il Hai
2017 August 18th, 10:30:19 UTCNl Rtm = De Brv
More Of This Ship
SEAGO ANTWERP
© Ulf Kornfeld
Seago Antwerp
© Hannes van Rijn
SEAGO ANTWERP
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!