ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERILA - IMO 9136931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:VERILAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9136931Hits:543
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Varna, 19.04.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Verila
IMO:9136931
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249698000
Callsign:9HYH9
Former name(s):
- Lark (Until 2007 Oct)
- Gloire (Until 2006 Jun)
- Blue Gemini (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,431 tons
Summer DWT:23,723 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°13’29.03” N, 30°55’44.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 135° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:18th May 2018
11:00:46 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 16:00:52 UTCConstanta
2018 April 9th, 08:00:04 UTCSafi
2018 March 24th, 23:00:18 UTCGdansk
2018 March 11th, 12:00:28 UTCIn Order
2018 January 27th, 08:00:45 UTCRocnd
2018 January 8th, 13:30:36 UTCTuapse
2017 November 24th, 16:00:22 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 16th, 08:00:12 UTCRouen
2017 September 7th, 17:00:40 UTCValletta
2017 August 10th, 12:00:14 UTCBurgas
More Of This Ship
VERILA
© Malcolm Cranfield
VERILA
© Malcolm Cranfield
VERILA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!