ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANET - IMO 9357509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:ANETAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9357509Hits:394
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 12.4.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Jeanette
IMO:9357509
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244562000
Callsign:PBAX
Former name(s):
- Jeannette (Until 2010 Apr)
- Anet (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:5,960 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Winterswijk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°47’49.42” N, 25°1’46.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 80° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Fi Ktk <=> Fi Kvh
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
03:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 03:00:03 UTCFi Ktk <=> Fi Kvh
2017 October 28th, 02:00:23 UTCKotka <=> Koverhar
2017 October 25th, 04:00:09 UTCKotka<=> Koverhar
2017 September 29th, 04:00:29 UTCKotka
2017 September 27th, 13:30:42 UTCKantvik
2017 September 20th, 05:30:28 UTCAmsterdam
2017 September 17th, 15:00:17 UTCRostock
2017 September 4th, 13:00:33 UTCKaliningrad
2017 August 11th, 05:00:39 UTCStorugns
2017 August 5th, 05:00:42 UTCBrake
More Of This Ship
ANET
© Ulf Kornfeld
Jeanette
© Pilot Frans
JEANETTE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!