ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BANU S - IMO 8301060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:BANU SAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8301060Hits:723
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MESSINA ROAD ON 12.4.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Banu S
IMO:8301060
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002040
Callsign:TCAR4
Former name(s):
- Yakindogu (Until 2001 Jan)
- Mehmet Sekerci (Until 1997)
- Toroslar Iii (Until 1993 May)
- Mustafa Topal (Until 1991 Nov)
- Burcu (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,247 tons
Summer DWT:1,955 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BURCU
© simonwp
BANU S
© German Iluhin
BANU S
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!