ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BROWNSVILLE - IMO 9313955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MAERSK BROWNSVILLEAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9313955Hits:585
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : MLEY7
Gross tonnage : 48853
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : United Kingdom
Ship manager MOLLER AP
South China Sea on 24.06.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Piraeus
IMO:9313955
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219117000
Callsign:OXVD2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Brownsville (Until 2013 Feb 08)
- Brownsville (Until 2012 Sep 20)
- Maersk Brownsville (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,788 tons
Summer DWT:53,807 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’36.45” N, 8°31’15.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 20° (151°)
Destination:
Location:De Brv>be Anr
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
14:00:31 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 02:00:11 UTCNl Rtm De Brv
2018 February 17th, 02:00:01 UTCNl Rtm
2018 February 14th, 21:15:12 UTCGb Fxt>nl Rtm
2018 February 12th, 21:00:13 UTCEg Dam>gb Fxt
2018 February 4th, 07:00:47 UTCIl Ash>eg Dap
2018 January 27th, 15:00:24 UTCCy Lms>il Hfa
2018 January 25th, 20:30:55 UTCBe Anr>cy Lms
2018 January 13th, 22:00:59 UTCDe Brv>be Anr
2018 January 12th, 11:00:27 UTCNl Rtm>de Brv
2018 January 9th, 19:00:45 UTCGb Fxt>>nl Rtm
More Of This Ship
SEAGO PIRAEUS
© Lukasz Blaszczak
Seago Pireaus
© Pilot Frans
SEAGO PIRAEUS
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!