ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CAMEROUN - IMO 9301988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MSC CAMEROUNAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9301988Hits:538
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 12.4.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Alianca San Martin
IMO:9301988
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014960
Callsign:A8UG5
Former name(s):
- Em Psara (Until 2014 Jan 27)
- Cma Cgm Telopea (Until 2012 Jul 06)
- Cala Pancaldo (Until 2010 Dec 09)
- Artus (Until 2010 Jun)
- Msc Cameroun (Until 2010 Feb)
- Cala Pancaldo (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,903 tons
Summer DWT:37,213 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°16’25.99” S, 45°54’36.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 95° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Itajai
Arrival:2nd May 2018
00:00:40 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 00:00:40 UTCItajai
2018 May 1st, 06:00:00 UTCSantos
2018 March 8th, 06:00:47 UTCItajai
2018 February 24th, 12:00:09 UTCSuape
2018 February 5th, 21:30:16 UTCSantos
2018 January 10th, 17:00:34 UTCNavegantes
2017 November 27th, 21:30:55 UTCSantos
2017 October 30th, 22:00:38 UTCSuape
2017 October 2nd, 13:00:58 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 27th, 08:00:24 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
RITA
© Salvador de la Rubia
RITA
© Salvador de la Rubia
RITA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!