ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BROWNSVILLE - IMO 9313955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MAERSK BROWNSVILLEAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9313955Hits:738
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : MLEY7
Gross tonnage : 48853
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : United Kingdom
Ship manager MOLLER AP
South China Sea on 24.06.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Piraeus
IMO:9313955
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219117000
Callsign:OXVD2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Brownsville (Until 2013 Feb 08)
- Brownsville (Until 2012 Sep 20)
- Maersk Brownsville (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,788 tons
Summer DWT:53,807 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°32’9.37” N, 1°4’45.45” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 9° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr>cy Lms
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
19:30:06 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 19:30:06 UTCBe Anr>cy Lms
2018 January 13th, 22:00:59 UTCDe Brv>be Anr
2018 January 12th, 11:00:27 UTCNl Rtm>de Brv
2018 January 9th, 19:00:45 UTCGb Fxt>>nl Rtm
2018 January 9th, 13:15:09 UTCEg Dam>>gb Fxt
2017 December 21st, 12:00:49 UTCIlash>>ilhfa
2017 December 20th, 05:00:47 UTCCylms>>ilash
2017 December 18th, 13:30:15 UTCBeanr>>cylms
2017 December 9th, 15:00:01 UTCDebrv>>beanr
2017 December 8th, 07:15:24 UTCNl Rot>>de Brv
More Of This Ship
SEAGO PIRAEUS
© Lukasz Blaszczak
Seago Pireaus
© Pilot Frans
SEAGO PIRAEUS
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!