ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEADER - IMO 7714325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MSC LEADERAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7714325Hits:469
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON APRIL 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Leader
IMO:7714325
Former name(s):
- Sea Leader (Until 2008 Jan)
- Sea Land Leader (Until 1989 Jan)
- Elizabethport (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,618 tons
Summer DWT:14,130 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LEADER
© miraflores
SEA LEADER
© miraflores
SEA LEADER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!