ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAI WANG XING - IMO 9464235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:HAI WANG XINGAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9464235Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hai Wang Xing.
Type.Gen.Cargo.
Build.2008.
Callsign.3EOW6.
GT.7460.
Port of reg.Flag.Panama.
Eastbound in Med.Sea 17 Feb.2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Wang Xing
IMO:9464235
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371543000
Callsign:3EOW6
Former name(s):
- Top Wisdom (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,460 tons
Summer DWT:9,106 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°43’43.41” N, 120°4’32.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 307° (304°)
Destination:
Location:> Kao-hsiung
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
13:30:10 UTC
Last update:
11 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 15:00:11 UTCShanghai
2018 June 24th, 12:00:17 UTCHakodate/jp
2018 June 18th, 08:00:24 UTCShanghai
2018 April 15th, 07:00:17 UTCEsashi
2018 April 14th, 01:00:16 UTCHakodate/jp
2018 March 30th, 18:00:10 UTCLianyungang
2018 March 22nd, 14:00:38 UTCHakodate/jp
2018 March 15th, 23:00:35 UTCShang Hai Lin Gang
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:05 UTCChang Jiang Kou,cn
2018 January 27th, 08:00:53 UTCZhanjiang
More Of This Ship
HAI WANG XING
© Geir Vinnes
HAI WANG XING
© Geir Vinnes
HAI WANG XING
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tore Lundgren on Apr 20, 2009 18:13 (9 years ago)
Hei. Jeg har store problemer med å finne ut hva all den dekkslasta er, men stykkgoddsbåt kan vi i hvertall trygt kalle den.
Tore
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!