ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAGEN - IMO 9167356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:HAGENAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9167356Hits:492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HAGEN (ex KOPENHAGEN) at anchor in Koper on 20.4.2009.
YOB:3/1998, Santierul Naval Galati , Romania,Yard No:920
GT:2810
DWT:4217
LOA:89.69 m
Breadth:13,17m
Draught:5.719 m
Flag :Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagen
IMO:9167356
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010898
Callsign:V2PB3
Former name(s):
- Kopenhagen (Until 2001 Aug 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,810 tons
Summer DWT:4,217 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°49’8.55” N, 4°41’57.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 201° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Dordrecht
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
23:00:18 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 14th, 23:00:18 UTCDordrecht
2017 December 4th, 06:00:15 UTCGbtnm
2017 November 6th, 01:00:07 UTCSzczecin
2017 November 4th, 14:00:24 UTCGr Qkg
2017 October 27th, 11:00:14 UTCItcag
2017 October 20th, 04:30:33 UTCEs Gij
2017 October 18th, 00:00:39 UTCEs Bio
2017 October 14th, 22:30:32 UTCFrton
2017 October 10th, 08:00:21 UTCGb Poo
2017 September 20th, 04:00:50 UTCItran
More Of This Ship
Rover
© Frits Olinga
Rover
© Frits Olinga
ROVER
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!