ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODESSA STAR - IMO 9223746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:ODESSA STARAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9223746Hits:1,579
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ODESSA STAR (ex HONGKONG STAR, XIANG YUN HE) inbound Koper on 20.4.2009 from Haifa.
YOB:2/2000,Shanghai Shipyard, yard No:177
GT:20569
DWT:25648
LOA:179,7m
Breadth:27.6m
Draft:10.64m
Flag :Malta
Manager:ZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING, Israel
Vessel Identification
Name:Odessa Star
IMO:9223746
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215608000
Callsign:9HVH7
Former name(s):
- Hongkong Star (Until 2006 Nov)
- Xiang Yun He (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,569 tons
Summer DWT:25,648 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ODESSA STAR & RITA BR
© Cavit Ege Tulša
ODESSA STAR
© Cavit Ege Tulša
ODESSA STAR
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!