ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER GENOVA - IMO 7403548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:SIDER GENOVAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7403548Hits:1,057
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
SIDER GENOVA (ex DONNINGTON) at anchor in Koper on 20.4.2009.
YOB: 8/1975, Heusden, Netherlands, yard no. 910
GT:7788
DWT:12140
LOA:137,6
Breadth:18.6
Flag:Italy, port of reg.:Napoli
Owner:SIDER NAVI Spa, GENOA , Italy
Vessel Identification
Name:Zehra Viii
IMO:7403548
Former name(s):
- Sider Genova (Until 2011 Jul)
- Donnington (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,788 tons
Summer DWT:12,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Global Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zehra VIII
© Wil Weijsters
Zehra VIII
© Wil Weijsters
ZEHRA VIII
© peter fox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!