ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZAPOLYARYE - IMO 9524205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jason Webb [View profile]Title:ZAPOLYARYEAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9524205Hits:557
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The bulk-carrier Zapolyarye leaving the Tyne escorted by the tugs Svitzer Sword (IMO 8104292) and Phoenix Cross (IMO 9064724): 31st March 2009 18:49
Picture taken from New Quay, North Shields, UK.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zapolyarye
IMO:9524205
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273338310
Callsign:UBEF5
Former name(s):
- Perseverance (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,868 tons
Summer DWT:23,645 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’9.68” N, 5°4’43.1” W
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 59° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Esceu
Arrival:1st Jul 2018
20:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 month 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 20:00:16 UTCEsceu
2018 June 25th, 08:00:15 UTCEstar
2018 May 15th, 04:00:36 UTCEsceu
2018 April 27th, 19:00:17 UTCItsvn
2018 April 27th, 17:00:44 UTCSavona Italy
2018 April 26th, 14:00:05 UTCSavona Italy
2018 April 5th, 22:00:27 UTCUst Luga
2018 March 29th, 19:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 17th, 23:30:37 UTCUst Luga
2018 March 9th, 05:30:26 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
ZAPOLYARYE
© Malcolm Cranfield
ZAPOLYARYE
© fran-tgn
Zapolyarye
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!