ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RABA - IMO 8415172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sisko111 [View profile]Title:RABAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8415172Hits:667
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8415172
Name of ship : RABA
Call Sign : SNBE
Gross tonnage : 1843
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Poland
At Pula,Croatia on 20.04.2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Raba
IMO:8415172
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209718000
Callsign:5BGM4
Former name(s):
- Mareike (Until 2005 Dec)
- Lys Coast (Until 1998 Jan)
- Erkaburg (Until 1991 Nov)
- Lys Coast (Until 1991 Jul)
- Erkaburg (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,325 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°35’1.28” N, 10°46’53.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 263° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Husum Via Nok
Arrival:27th May 2018
07:00:42 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:47 UTCRostock
2018 May 16th, 07:00:43 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 May 13th, 08:00:23 UTCAabenraa
2018 May 10th, 10:00:00 UTCWismar
2018 May 9th, 08:00:17 UTCRendsburg
2018 May 2nd, 05:00:10 UTCKoege
2018 April 30th, 03:00:10 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 27th, 06:00:10 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 April 23rd, 05:30:18 UTCGrenaa
2018 April 9th, 06:00:17 UTCStorugns
More Of This Ship
RABA
© Malte Classens
RABA
© Malte Classens
RABA
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!