ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DELLYS - IMO 9301330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MAERSK DELLYSAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9301330Hits:1,004
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : DDBB2
Gross tonnage : 54193
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Germany
Ship manager WEHR O
South China Sea on 27.09.2008
Lat 03 02'N, Long 105 20'E
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Hong Kong
IMO:9301330
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090450
Callsign:V7ZG9
Former name(s):
- Wehr Da0ere (Until 2014 Dec)
- Maersk Dellys (Until 2014 Jan 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,193 tons
Summer DWT:68,383 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°14’37.96” N, 118°47’22.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 227° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
09:00:42 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 09:00:42 UTCTianjin
2017 November 12th, 06:30:20 UTCHumen
2017 November 5th, 09:00:27 UTCTianjin
2017 October 29th, 08:00:39 UTCHumen
2017 October 19th, 09:00:45 UTCTianjin
2017 October 12th, 02:00:06 UTCGui Shan
2017 October 5th, 09:00:10 UTCTianjin
2017 September 28th, 02:00:59 UTCGuishan
2017 September 20th, 17:00:23 UTCTianjin
2017 September 4th, 13:00:54 UTCTian Jin
More Of This Ship
Maersk Dellys
© MO Roy
MAERSK DELLYS
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK DELLYS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!