ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK UTAH - IMO 9305300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MAERSK UTAHAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9305300Hits:539
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : WKAB
Gross tonnage : 50686
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : U.S.A.
Ship manager MAERSK LINE LTD
Ex Name is MAERSK GLOUCESTER, renamed on 26.01.2009
Hong Kong on 08.08.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Utah
IMO:9305300
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367685000
Callsign:WKAB
Former name(s):
- Maersk Gloucester (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,686 tons
Summer DWT:61,454 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°17’20.35” N, 123°5’43.49” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 164° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Vancouver
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
02:00:40 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 07:45:16 UTCUssea > Jpyok
2017 July 11th, 20:00:48 UTCCavnr > Ussea
2017 July 9th, 16:00:45 UTCKrbus > Cavnr
2017 June 27th, 08:00:51 UTCCnsgh > Krbushn
2017 June 25th, 06:00:23 UTCCnxim > Cnsghct
2017 June 21st, 11:00:46 UTCTwkao > Cnyat
2017 June 13th, 07:00:09 UTCUsseatt > Jpyokmy
2017 May 31st, 16:00:27 UTCCavnr > Usseatt
2017 May 31st, 16:00:16 UTCCavnr > Usseatt
2017 May 29th, 08:30:58 UTCKrbus > Cavnr
More Of This Ship
MAERSK UTAH
© JohnWH
MAERSK UTAH
© Ralf Gerads
MAERSK UTAH
© Ralf Gerads
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!