ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK UTAH - IMO 9305300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MAERSK UTAHAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9305300Hits:683
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : WKAB
Gross tonnage : 50686
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : U.S.A.
Ship manager MAERSK LINE LTD
Ex Name is MAERSK GLOUCESTER, renamed on 26.01.2009
Hong Kong on 08.08.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Utah
IMO:9305300
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367685000
Callsign:WKAB
Former name(s):
- Maersk Gloucester (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,686 tons
Summer DWT:61,454 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°4’21.58” S, 151°28’47.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 90° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Us Sav
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
18:00:21 UTC
Last update:
7 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 12:30:35 UTCPanama Canal
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:53 UTCUs Sav
2018 July 18th, 08:30:28 UTCPanama Canal
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:18 UTCUs Sav > Us Chs
2018 May 16th, 11:00:40 UTCPa Cnl > Us Sav
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:04 UTCPa Cnl > Us Sav
2017 December 27th, 03:35:02 UTCSavannah
2017 December 20th, 07:00:15 UTCPanama Canal
2017 September 5th, 08:00:35 UTCJpyokmy
2017 August 21st, 02:00:40 UTCVancouver
More Of This Ship
MAERSK UTAH
© JohnWH
MAERSK UTAH
© Ralf Gerads
MAERSK UTAH
© Ralf Gerads
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!