ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK OHIO - IMO 9298698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MAERSK OHIOAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9298698Hits:493
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : KABP
Gross tonnage : 50686
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : U.S.A.
Ship manager MAERSK LINE LTD
Ex Name is MAERSK GOSFORTH, renamed on 20.08.2007
Hong Kong on 11.07.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Ohio
IMO:9298698
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367775000
Callsign:KABP
Former name(s):
- Maersk Gosforth (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,686 tons
Summer DWT:61,454 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°54’4.04” N, 3°44’59.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 254° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Usorf
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
08:00:24 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 23:05:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 8th, 21:35:49 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 25th, 07:00:52 UTCHouston
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:27 UTCPort Everglades
2018 August 18th, 00:00:00 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 8th, 20:00:29 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 7th, 02:35:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 5th, 01:25:26 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 5th, 01:25:26 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 27th, 08:00:23 UTCCharleston
More Of This Ship
MAERSK OHIO
© Pilot Frans
MAERSK OHIO
© Pilot Frans
MAERSK OHIO
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!