ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK OHIO - IMO 9298698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MAERSK OHIOAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9298698Hits:1,105
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : KABP
Gross tonnage : 50686
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : U.S.A.
Ship manager MAERSK LINE LTD
Ex Name is MAERSK GOSFORTH, renamed on 20.08.2007
Pusan on 06.07.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Ohio
IMO:9298698
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367775000
Callsign:KABP
Former name(s):
- Maersk Gosforth (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,686 tons
Summer DWT:61,454 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°53’46.42” N, 76°20’11.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 356° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Norfolk
Arrival:18th May 2018
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 12:00:00 UTCNorfolk
2018 May 13th, 19:00:31 UTCHouston
2018 May 11th, 04:00:28 UTCUspev
2018 May 9th, 08:00:20 UTCUschs
2018 April 27th, 19:00:21 UTCDebrv06
2018 April 26th, 08:05:53 UTCNkrottm
2018 April 24th, 04:00:59 UTCBeantmp
2018 April 15th, 08:00:59 UTCUsnfk
2018 April 15th, 08:00:50 UTCUsnfk
2018 April 9th, 02:00:31 UTCUshoubp
More Of This Ship
MAERSK OHIO
© Hannes van Rijn
MAERSK OHIO
© jeffess
MAERSK OHIO
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!