ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOS BALTIC - IMO 8841565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:VOS BALTICAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8841565Hits:537
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Vos Baltic
built-1972 at Shipyard Amels Grt-748
Owner-Offshore Support Vessels BV Netherlands
Imo-8841565 Flag-Liberia Call-A8AE9
Departed Amsterdam 3 Feb 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Surveyor
IMO:8841565
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011581
Callsign:A8AE9
Former name(s):
- Vos Baltic (Until 2011 Jun)
- Telco Baltic (Until 2004 Nov)
- Breeveertien (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:748 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC SURVEYOR
© Giwrgos Mertis
ATLANTIC SURVEYOR
© Giwrgos Mertis
ATLANTIC SURVEYOR
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!