ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KALMAR - IMO 9153862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danny Vyvey [View profile]Title:MAERSK KALMARAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9153862Hits:530
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
18/04/2009 @ Port of Zeebrugge, Belgium
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kalmar
IMO:9153862
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244298000
Callsign:PDHP
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rotterdam (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,942 tons
Summer DWT:94,769 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°43’18.8” N, 72°30’46.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 192° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Injnpt
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
10 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 12:00:44 UTCInjnpt
2018 July 9th, 12:00:41 UTCInhaz
2018 June 24th, 06:00:41 UTCEgpsd
2018 June 20th, 17:00:39 UTCTrisk
2018 April 2nd, 11:00:41 UTCTrbus - Tuzla Yard
2018 April 2nd, 11:00:22 UTCTrbus - Tuzla Yard
2018 March 25th, 19:00:41 UTCUailj Rocnd Anch.
2018 March 24th, 04:00:56 UTCUaods > Uailj
2018 March 21st, 06:30:41 UTCTrkfz > Trbsu
2018 March 19th, 03:00:39 UTCEgdam > Trcnk
More Of This Ship
P&O NEDLLOYD ROTTERDAM
© DDGHANSA
MAERSK KALMAR
© Shipspotter Blaustich Rotterdam
MAERSK KALMAR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!