ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

belda - IMO 8618786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:beldaAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8618786Hits:397
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
belda
Built-1987 Grt-24653
Owner-Belda Shipping Marshall Islands
Imo-8618786 Flag-Liberia Call-A8MK5
Departed Amsterdam 30 Jan 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Alba
IMO:8618786
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013359
Callsign:A8MK5
Former name(s):
- Belda (Until 2012 Sep)
- Siteam Saturn (Until 2007 Sep)
- Team Saturn (Until 2007 Jan)
- Team Hada (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,653 tons
Summer DWT:45,831 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELDA
© foggy
BELDA
© foggy
BELDA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!