ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SANTHYA - IMO 8913411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC SANTHYAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:April 17, 2009IMO:8913411Hits:438
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 17/04/2009.
Call Sign : HPSP
MMSI : 355363000
Gross tonnage : 37.071, DWT : 46.600
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 237,00 x 32,20 x 11,98 m
TEU : 3.005, Reefer points : 100
Main engine : B&W 7L80MC _ Bhp.: 29.503, Kw.: 21.700, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Bremer Vulkan AG Schiffbau u. Maschinenfabrik - Bremen (DEU). Yard No. 90
Name of ship : MSC SANTHYA, 2004/05.
Former names : Vladivostok, 1991/04. DSR Senator, 1991/05. Baykal Senator, 2000/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Santhya
IMO:8913411
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355363000
Callsign:HPSP
Former name(s):
- Baykal Senator (Until 2004 May 09)
- Dsr Senator (Until 2000 Aug)
- Vladivostok (Until 1991 May 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:238 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°7’23.63” N, 3°43’30.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 223° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
18:00:20 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 18:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 8th, 02:00:21 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 1st, 12:00:16 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 November 26th, 12:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 25th, 20:00:58 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 21st, 01:30:50 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 17th, 01:05:52 UTCSt-petersburg
2017 November 12th, 08:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 10th, 12:00:07 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 4th, 12:00:44 UTCSt-petersburg
More Of This Ship
MSC SANTHYA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC SANTHYA
© Gena Anfimov
MSC SANTHYA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!