ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KENDAL - IMO 9332999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MAERSK KENDALAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9332999Hits:614
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : MTDU5
Gross tonnage : 74642
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : United Kingdom
Ship manager MOLLER AP
Pusan Shipyard on 06.07.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Denver
IMO:9332999
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338418000
Callsign:WMDQ
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kendal (Until 2013 May 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,771 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:14.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°1’25.76” N, 31°16’42.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.6kts, 285° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Newark,usa
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
00:01:15 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 00:01:15 UTCNewark,usa
2018 January 14th, 18:30:17 UTCAlgeciras,spain
2017 November 27th, 09:00:10 UTCNorfolk,usa
2017 November 25th, 14:00:16 UTCNewark,usa
2017 November 20th, 02:00:32 UTCSavannah,usa
2017 November 15th, 02:00:03 UTCHouston
2017 November 9th, 04:00:24 UTCCharleston,usa
2017 November 6th, 03:30:58 UTCNewark,usa
2017 September 25th, 10:00:49 UTCPort Said
2017 September 19th, 06:30:05 UTCAlgeciras,spain
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DENVER
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK DENVER
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK DENVER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!