ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KENDAL - IMO 9332999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MAERSK KENDALAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9332999Hits:700
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : MTDU5
Gross tonnage : 74642
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : United Kingdom
Ship manager MOLLER AP
Hong Kong on 22.08.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Denver
IMO:9332999
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338418000
Callsign:WMDQ
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kendal (Until 2013 May 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,771 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°16’35.82” N, 14°50’41.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 108° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras,spain
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
06:30:46 UTC
Last update:
8 minutes 0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 04:00:04 UTCNorfolk,usa
2018 February 9th, 08:30:45 UTCNewark,usa
2018 January 31st, 03:00:02 UTCHouston
2018 January 27th, 14:00:55 UTCSavannah,usa
2018 January 26th, 03:00:51 UTCCharleston,usa
2018 January 23rd, 03:30:56 UTCNewark,usa
2018 January 14th, 18:30:17 UTCAlgeciras,spain
2017 November 27th, 09:00:10 UTCNorfolk,usa
2017 November 25th, 14:00:16 UTCNewark,usa
2017 November 20th, 02:00:32 UTCSavannah,usa
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DENVER
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK DENVER
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK DENVER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!