ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SANTHYA - IMO 8913411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC SANTHYAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:April 17, 2009IMO:8913411Hits:594
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 17/04/2009.
Call Sign : HPSP
MMSI : 355363000
Gross tonnage : 37.071, DWT : 46.600
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 237,00 x 32,20 x 11,98 m
TEU : 3.005, Reefer points : 100
Main engine : B&W 7L80MC _ Bhp.: 29.503, Kw.: 21.700, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Bremer Vulkan AG Schiffbau u. Maschinenfabrik - Bremen (DEU). Yard No. 90
Name of ship : MSC SANTHYA, 2004/05.
Former names : Vladivostok, 1991/04. DSR Senator, 1991/05. Baykal Senator, 2000/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Santhya
IMO:8913411
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355363000
Callsign:HPSP
Former name(s):
- Baykal Senator (Until 2004 May 09)
- Dsr Senator (Until 2000 Aug)
- Vladivostok (Until 1991 May 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:238 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°49’59.47” N, 24°51’23.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 257° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
21:00:58 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 21:00:58 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 18th, 01:30:19 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 July 14th, 13:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 13th, 06:00:26 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:28 UTCLome
2018 June 19th, 10:30:33 UTCConakry
2018 June 13th, 17:00:30 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 7th, 17:30:34 UTCLe Havre
2018 June 5th, 05:30:28 UTCAntwerpen
2018 May 30th, 00:20:52 UTCSt. Petersburgc>"
More Of This Ship
MSC SANTHYA
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC SANTHYA
© Koos Biesheuvel
MSC SANTHYA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!