ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEWPORT - IMO 9305180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEWPORTAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9305180Hits:698
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Maersk Newport
Built-2005 at Jiangnan Shipyard Grt-11935
Owner-Patalya Germany
Imo-9305180 flag-Malta Call-9HNB9
Arriving Amsterdam 1 Feb 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Patalya
IMO:9305180
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249207000
Callsign:9HNB9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Newport (Until 2013 Oct 28)
- Patalya (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,935 tons
Summer DWT:16,664 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°34’29.46” N, 5°43’29.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 218° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Brofjorden
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
19:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:00:20 UTCBe Anr
2018 November 7th, 10:00:32 UTCLv Vnt
2018 November 1st, 14:00:50 UTCIe Whitegate
2018 August 23rd, 02:00:12 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 21st, 08:00:37 UTCKiel
2018 August 9th, 23:30:48 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 9th, 16:00:42 UTCFr Pje
2018 August 5th, 18:00:58 UTCEe Muu
2018 August 5th, 18:00:00 UTCBy Order
2018 July 30th, 16:00:17 UTCNaantali
More Of This Ship
PATALYA
© Henk Jungerius
PATALYA
© Henk Jungerius
PATALYA
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!