ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER MONTEDIPROCIDA - IMO 9277278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:SIDER MONTEDIPROCIDAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9277278Hits:461
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2009/4/20 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2003. Flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte
IMO:9277278
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305777000
Callsign:V2FS2
Former name(s):
- Sider Montediprocida (Until 2009 Jul)
- Ile De Yeu (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,289 tons
Summer DWT:5,751 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°31’54.2” N, 6°44’14.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 186° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Es Rib
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
10:00:32 UTC
Last update:
7 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 10:00:32 UTCEs Rib
2018 July 6th, 20:00:59 UTCOrders
2018 July 5th, 09:00:48 UTCGb Liv
2018 June 30th, 20:00:59 UTCGb Bel
2018 June 29th, 06:00:10 UTCGb Wpt
2018 June 24th, 14:00:11 UTCFr Lpe
2018 June 20th, 20:00:11 UTCSt Malo
2018 June 4th, 16:00:57 UTCStettin
2018 May 19th, 06:00:25 UTCBayonne
2018 May 8th, 20:00:10 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Nina
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
NINA
© Gena Anfimov
NINA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!