ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY-42 - IMO 7833119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY-42Added:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7833119Hits:595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2009/4/20 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1980. Flag: Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Vilga
IMO:7833119
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377609000
Callsign:J8B4518
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 42 (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,353 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VILGA
© Frank Behrends
VILGA
© Frank Behrends
VILGA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Apr 24, 2009 18:52 (8 years ago)
Hi Jorden, tjamkl you very much for your kind comment an additional information about her destination.
Regards,
Michael
Jordan Seifarth on Apr 22, 2009 22:27 (8 years ago)
Excellent photo! She is on the way to New Holland and will arrive here tomorrow (23/4/09) morning to discharge her cargo of timber :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!