ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KIEL - IMO 9153850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MAERSK KIELAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9153850Hits:416
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : MXBC6
Gross tonnage : 80942
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : United Kingdom
Ship manager MAERSK SHIP MANAGEMENT BV
Hong Kong on 15.03.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kiel
IMO:9153850
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477711600
Callsign:VRGJ6
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Southampton (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,942 tons
Summer DWT:94,769 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°25’37.2” N, 32°16’60” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 349° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Iskendrun
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
04:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 19:00:19 UTCConstanta
2017 July 30th, 09:00:15 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 3rd, 05:00:56 UTCChornomorsk
2017 July 2nd, 10:00:30 UTCOdessa
2017 June 19th, 21:00:07 UTCJeddah
2017 June 16th, 10:30:10 UTCDamietta
2017 June 10th, 19:00:56 UTCConstanta
2017 June 7th, 21:00:49 UTCNovorosiysk
2017 June 5th, 12:00:02 UTCChernomorsk
2017 June 4th, 13:00:13 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
Maersk Kiel
© Evgeniy .
MAERSK KIEL
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK KIEL
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!